Creative Resources for Creative People

Privacy Policy and Cookies

We will never sell, exchange, or release your personal information (name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card data, etc.) regardless of its source, to any third parties. What information do we collect from our users? We collect personally identifying information from our users during (1) online registration (2) online purchasing. Generally, this information includes name, e-mail address and postal address. We send emails relating to orders if you place an order online.
Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others. Security of personal information We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall-protected) servers.

All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.

You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to our website). What are cookies and how do we use them?
Cookies help track a person's 'session' while online. They are used on our site to gather basic tracking information and to monitor the presentation of advertisements. Cookies are not related to any personally identifiable information and are not used to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. Many browsers are set to accept cookies. You may prefer to set your browser to refuse cookies. It is possible, however, that some areas of the site will not function properly if you do so. This is especially likely when trying to order a product. 
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please write to: PSB Design and Print Consultants Limited, P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorks, YO25 8JD

PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. are registered Data Controllers under the Data Protection Act 1998 (registration no: Z490200X).
 
Ian W. Wallace Craft Insurance

craft&design Best Newcomer Award at BCTF

www.charlottewilkinsonglass.comwww.charlottewilkinsonglass.com

Congratulations to Charlotte Wilkinson! We'll tell you more about Charlotte and her spectacular glass in our May issue of craft&design Online!

craft&design Highly Commended Newcomer Award at BCTF

ROUAIDA.COMROUAIDA.COM

We were delighted to present our Highly Commended Newcomer Award to Rouaida Boullier ROUAIDA.COM for her highly original range of jewellery. Find out more in our May issue of craft&design Online!

What's coming up?

Discover what's coming up... what's going on... where it's happening. Search by location, craft, event...

Facebook
Twitter
© Copyright 2018 PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8JD
 

"So long, and thanks for all the fish"

After very many years of craft&design we've decided that we'd like to retire and so in 156 days we will close the craft&design website, including craft&design Online and the craft&design Selected Makers and Craft and Design Month websites. We've had a brilliant 35 years and would like to thank all our readers, advertisers, writers, contributors and website visitors for their support throughout that time. Our very best wishes to you all for the future - Angie and Paul.