Creative Resources for Creative People

Privacy Policy and Cookies

We will never sell, exchange, or release your personal information (name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card data, etc.) regardless of its source, to any third parties. What information do we collect from our users? We collect personally identifying information from our users during (1) online registration (2) online purchasing. Generally, this information includes name, e-mail address and postal address. We send emails relating to orders if you place an order online.
Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others. Security of personal information We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall-protected) servers.

All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.

You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to our website). What are cookies and how do we use them?
Cookies help track a person's 'session' while online. They are used on our site to gather basic tracking information and to monitor the presentation of advertisements. Cookies are not related to any personally identifiable information and are not used to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. Many browsers are set to accept cookies. You may prefer to set your browser to refuse cookies. It is possible, however, that some areas of the site will not function properly if you do so. This is especially likely when trying to order a product. 
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please write to: PSB Design and Print Consultants Limited, P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorks, YO25 8JD

PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. are registered Data Controllers under the Data Protection Act 1998 (registration no: Z490200X).
 
British Craft Trade Fair

craft&design Online is here!

craft&design Online May 2017craft&design Online May 2017

We're delighted to bring you the first issue of our brand new craft&design Online! We've included everyone's favourite sections from the the printed magazine - but with lots of lovely online extras!
And it's all for free too - so sit back and enjoy!

It's the last week of National Craft and Design Month!

Craft and Design Month May 2017Craft and Design Month May 2017

There's so much to see and do - places to go, people to meet, creativity to share: craft fairs, shows, exhibitions, open studios, courses, workshops, demonstrations.... have a great time and a wonderful Bank Holiday weekend!

Stitch at The Guild at 51

Stitch at The Guild at 51Stitch at The Guild at 51

11 April – 4 June 2017 The Guild at 51, 51 Clarence Street, Cheltenham GL50 3JT Taking the ancient practice of stitch and interpreting it in the modern age, Gloucestershire Guild of Craftsmen members, from a variety of disciplines, will be showing new collections of work at their gallery / shop in the centre of Cheltenham.

Facebook
Twitter
© Copyright 2017 PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8JD