Privacy Policy and Cookies

We will never sell, exchange, or release your personal information (name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card data, etc.) regardless of its source, to any third parties. What information do we collect from our users? We collect personally identifying information from our users during (1) online registration (2) online purchasing. Generally, this information includes name, e-mail address and postal address. We send emails relating to orders if you place an order online.
Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others. Security of personal information We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall-protected) servers.

All electronic financial transactions entered into through our website will be protected by encryption technology.

You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping the password you use for accessing our website confidential; we will not ask you for your password (except when you log in to our website). What are cookies and how do we use them?
Cookies help track a person's 'session' while online. They are used on our site to gather basic tracking information and to monitor the presentation of advertisements. Cookies are not related to any personally identifiable information and are not used to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. Many browsers are set to accept cookies. You may prefer to set your browser to refuse cookies. It is possible, however, that some areas of the site will not function properly if you do so. This is especially likely when trying to order a product. 
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy please write to: PSB Design and Print Consultants Limited, P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorks, YO25 8JD

PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. are registered Data Controllers under the Data Protection Act 1998 (registration no: Z490200X).
 
Emma Cocker's little 'Wild Folk'.

In the Current Issue

Emma Cocker's Award Winning 'Wild Folk'.
Photo: Mikey Corker
craft&design

Special Offer!

Discounts on all Back Issues whilst stocks last!

Find skilled designer makers in Britain and Ireland in our online gallery.

Facebook
Twitter
© Copyright 2017 PSB Design & Print Consultants Ltd. P.O. Box 5, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8JD